Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors
Sale!

Cisco-Module-GLC-EX-SMD

Original price was: $100.00.Current price is: $59.00.

The Cisco GLC-EX-SMD is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications. This module supports extended range Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber (SMF) up to 40 kilometers, providing a reliable and efficient solution for long-distance networking needs. It features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) capabilities, enabling real-time monitoring of critical parameters such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

Category:
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Interface: LC Duplex Connector
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Maximum Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Maximum Distance: Up to 40 km
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Supported
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  • Power Consumption: < 1W
  • Compatibility: Compatible with a wide range of Cisco switches and routers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco-Module-GLC-EX-SMD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top